2019 NIACC volleyball schedule

Overall 23-8
Pct. .742
Conf. 5-1
Pct. .833
Streak Lost 1
Home 9-1
Away 3-2
Neutral 11-5
Matches 31
Kills per set 10.72
Hitting % .181
Assists per set 8.92
Blocks per set 1.59
Service Aces per set 2.20
Digs per set 18.03
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
August
Thu. 15 vs. Iowa Lakes Community College # Scrimmage 1:00 PM
  vs. Des Moines Area Community College # At Mason City, Iowa (scrimmage) 3:00 PM
Tue. 20 at Rochester Community and Technical College # At Rochester, Minn. (Scrimmage) 4:00 PM
Fri. 23 vs. Kishwaukee College @ UW Sports Factory McHenry County Invitational W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Madison College @ Rockford, IL McHenry County Invitational W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 24 vs. Oakton Community College @ McHenry Invite McHenry County Invitational W, 3-1 Final
  vs. Grand Rapids Community College @ Rockford, Ill. McHenry County Invitational W, 3-2 Final
Fri. 30 vs. Kansas City Kansas Community College @ SCC Tourney Southeastern CC Tournament L, 3-1 Final
  vs. Graceland University Junior Varsity @ Southeastern CC Southeastern CC Tournament W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 31 vs. St. Ambrose Junior Varsity @ Southeastern CC Southeastern CC Tournament W, 3-2 Final
  vs. Marshalltown Community College @ Southeastern CC Southeastern CC Tournament L, 3-0 Final
 
September
Wed. 4 vs. Des Moines Area Community College * @ NIACC Mason City, IA L, 3-2 Final
Fri. 6 vs. Harper College @ Rochester Community and Technical College RCTC Tournament (Rochester, Minn.) W, 3-1 Final
  vs. College of DuPage @ Rochester RCTC Invitational W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 7 vs. Rock Valley College @ Rochester RCTC Tournament (Rochester, Minn.) W, 3-0 Final
  at Rochester Community and Technical College RCTC Tournament (Rochester, Minn.) L, 3-1 Final
Wed. 11 vs. Hawkeye Community College * Mason City, Iowa W, 3-2 Final
Fri. 13 vs. Dakota County Technical College At Mason City, Iowa W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 14 vs. Marshalltown Community College NIACC Triangular (At Mason City, Iowa) MCC and Central JV play at 3:30 p.m. W, 3-2 Final
  vs. Central College Junior Varsity NIACC Triangular (At Mason City, Iowa) W, 3-0 Final
Wed. 18 at Southwestern Community College * At Creston, Iowa W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 20 at Marshalltown Community College At Marshalltown, Iowa L, 3-1 Final
Wed. 25 at Southeastern Community College * At West Burlington, Iowa W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 27 at Wartburg College Junior Varsity At Waverly, Iowa W, 3-1 Final
 
October
Wed. 2 vs. Kirkwood Community College * At Mason City, Iowa W, 3-1 Final
Fri. 4 vs. Minnesota West Community & Technical College NIACC Tournament (Mason City, Iowa) W, 3-1 Final
  vs. Dakota College at Bottineau NIACC Tournament W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 5 vs. Carl Sandburg College NIACC Tournament (Mason City, Iowa) L, 3-0 Final
  vs. Anoka-Ramsey Community College NIACC Tournament (Mason City, Iowa) W, 3-0 Final
Wed. 9 vs. Northeast Community College * W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 11 vs. Central Community College-Columbus @ Iowa Central Communi Iowa Central Tournament (Fort Dodge, Iowa) L, 3-0 Final
  vs. St. Louis Community College @ Fort Dodge, Iowa Iowa Central Tournament W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 12 vs. Williston State College @ Fort Dodge Iowa Central Tournament (Fort Dodge, Iowa) W, 3-1 Final
  vs. North Dakota State College of Science @ Fort Dodge, IA Triton Invitational L, 3-1 Final
Wed. 16 at Ellsworth Community College * At Iowa Falls, Iowa 7:00 PM
Fri. 18 vs. Missouri Baptist Junior Varsity @ Estherville, Iowa Iowa Lakes Tournament (Estherville, Iowa) 4:30 PM
  vs. St. Ambrose Junior Varsity @ Estherville, Iowa Iowa Lakes Tournament (Estherville, Iowa) 8:00 PM
Sat. 19 vs. St, Ambrose Junior Varsity @ Estherville, Iowa Iowa Lakes Tournament (Estherville, Iowa) 10:00 AM
  vs. Red River @ Estherville, Iowa Iowa Lakes Tournament (Estherville, Iowa) 11:45 AM
Wed. 23 vs. Iowa Lakes Community College * At Mason City, Iowa (Sophomore Night) 7:00 PM
Thu. 24 vs. Wartburg College Junior Varsity At Mason City, Iowa (Think Pink Night) 7:00 PM
Wed. 30 at Iowa Central Community College * 7:00 PM
 
November
Sat. 2 at TBA % NJCAA Region XI tournament (Site TBA) TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event