Cross Country Acomplishments

Accomplishments Since Inaugural Season - 2004
16 U.S. Citizen/USTFCCCA All-Americans
7 NJCAA All-Americans
140 ICCAC All-Region Honorees
2 Region XI Championships (Men, 2011, 2012)
6-Time Men's Mustang Gallop Champions
2005, 2006, 2008, 2010, 2011, 2012
2006 Augustana Invitational Champions
Men's Junior College Division
2-Time Men's & Women's Chief's Invitational Champions
2007 & 2008
2011 Dr. Tucker Invite Champions - Men
2014 St. Ambrose Fighting Bee champions - Men
2017 Griak Invitational DII runner-up - Men
2017 St. Ambrose Fighting Bee champions - Men
2017 Trent Smith Invitational champions - Men

  

NJCAA Division I Championship
Team Finishes

 

 
YEAR
WOMEN MEN
2004 Unranked 22
2005 20 11
2006 Unranked 12
2007 28 21
2008 18 13
2009 20 11
2010 14 14
2011 15 4
2012 24

6

2013 13 15
2014 13 8
2015 30 12
2016 28 9
2017  29  18
2018 23 25

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

All-Region Honorees
2004 Women
2004 Men
 
Andy Kasper - 1st Team
Andrew Flugum - 2nd Team
Matt Crooks - 2nd Team
Brian Haeflinger - 2nd Team
2005 Women 2005 Men
Elly Mayer - 1st Team
(Champion & Runner of the Year)
Amber Wilde - 2nd Team
Stacy Allen - 2nd Team
Jimmy Lanik - 1st Team
Zach Bales-Henry - 2nd Team
Ryan McCurnin - 2nd Team
2006 Women 2006 Men
Roxanne Soesbe  - 1st Team
Stacy Waddle - 2nd Team
Dan Mayer - 1st Team
(Champion & Runner of the Year)
Zach Bales-Henry - 1st Team
Beau Woosley - 2nd Team
Andrew Townsend - 2nd Team
Jeremiah Yassin - 2nd Team
2007 Women 2007 Men
Kacy Nehowig - 2nd Team
Kelly Ipsen - 2nd Team
Magen Krones - honorable mention
Steph Wedo - honorable mention
Dan Mayer - 2nd Team
Sam Meyer - honorable mention
Seth Blanchard - honorable mention
Sean Coleman - honorable mention
Juan Rodriguez - honorable mention
2008 Women 2008 Men
Konnie Keifer - 2nd Team
Monica Garcia - honorable mention
Hannah Poolman - honorable mention
Megan Krones - honorable mention
Sarah Humphrey - honorable mention
Emily Mujica - honorable mention
Marille Svardh - honorable mention
Raleigh Morgan - 2nd Team
Casey Robertson - 2nd Team
Mayai Cobai - honorable mention
Sam Meyer - honorable mention
Torey Stallsmith - honorable mention
Zach McDill - honorable mention
Brandon Liebold - honorable mention
2009 Women 2009 Men
Kalyn Kruckenberg - 1st Team
Monica Garcia - honorable mention
Konnie Kiefer - honorable mention
Erin Lynn - honorable mention
Hannah Poolman - honorable mention
Raleigh Morgan - 1st Team
Brandon Liebold - 2nd Team
Casey Robertson - honorable mention
Brett Castek - honorable mention
Jordan Crosser - honorable mention
Devan Strowder - honorable mention
Jacob Vonnahme - honorable mention
2010 Women 2010 Men
Anna Buenneke - 1st Team
(Champion & Runner of the Year)
Kalyn Kruckenberg - 1st Team
Tanesha Edmond - honorable mention
Ashley Ubbelohde - honorable mention
Kipyegon Bett - 2nd Team
Brett Castek - honorable mention
Andrew Corcoran - honorable mention
Blake Nelson - honorable mention
Tom Peterson - honorable mention
Joe Tilleskjor - honorable mention
2011 Women 2011 Men
 
Anna Buenneke - 1st Team
(Champion & Runner of the Year)
Ashley Ubbelohe - Honoable Mention
Emma Pogreba - Honorable Mention
Tanesha Edmond - Honorable Mention
  Cody Manchester - 1st Team
(Champion & Runner of the Year)
Marquez Hobson - 1st Team
Trent Smith - 1st Team
RJ Harris - 1st Team
Jonny Worley - 1st Team
Kipyegon Bett - 2nd Team
OJ Ojullu - 2nd Team
Aric Siegriest - 2nd Team
Andy Corcoran - Honorable Mention
Blake Nelson - Honorable Mention
2012 Women 2012 Men
Rachael Moore  - 2nd Team
Lindsay Brunson - honorable mention
Emily Scharn - honorable mention
Trent Smith - 1st Team
Jonny Worley - 1st team
Sapolai Yao - 2nd team
Mason Powers - honorable mention
John-Ross Tangi - honorable mention
Matt Bowman - honorable mention
OJ Ojullu - honorable mention
Alex Blomquist - honorable mention
2013 Women 2013 Men
Hannah Palmeter - 1st Team
Lindsay Brunson - honorable mention
Stephanie Faught - honorable mention
Emily Scharn - honorable mention
Jaime Zarate - 2nd Team
Mason Powers - 2nd Team
John-Ross Tangi - 2nd Team
Alex Blomquist - honorable mention
2014 Women 2014 Men

Hannah Palmeter - 1st team

Nicolle Hewett - 2nd team

Alyssa Cowan - honorable mention

Lattie Crozier - honorable mention

Kalama Towarap - honorable mention

Trey Simons - 1st team

Jaime Zarate - 2nd team

Imad Amenzou - honorable mention

Tyler Randall - honorable mention

Colby Kraninger - honorable mention

2015 Women 2015 Men

Jessica Blumberg - 2nd team

Alyssa Cowan - honorable mention

Lattie Crozier - honorable mention

Kendra Schmidt - honorable mention

Jordan Lane - honorable mention

Imad Amenzou - 1st team

Jacob Day - honorable mention

Nick Frenz - honorable mention

Tyler Randall - honorable mention

2016 Women 2016 Men

Kendra Schmidt - 2nd team

Amy Fullerton - honorable mention

Keisha Gonzague - honorable mention

Wal Khat - 1st team

Zach Freund - 2nd team

Jose Aguilera - honorable mention

Blake Keller - honorable mention

Colby Kraninger - honorable mention

John Kraft - honorable mention

Samuel Dean - honorable mention

Nick Frenz - honorable mention

2017 Women

2017 Men

Julia Dunlavey - 2nd team

Keisha Gonzague - honorable mention

Amy Fullerton - honorable mention

Brian Jacques - first team

Blake Keller - second team

David Carter - honorable mention

John Kraft - honorable mention

 

2018 Women

2018 Men

Emma Davison - 2nd team

Julia Dunlavey - honorable mention

Cecelia Hemsworth - honorable mention

Ally Trager - honorable mention

Alana Wickering - honorable mention

Caitlyn Regan - honorable mention

Abdiaziz Wako - 2nd team

Gavin Connell - 2nd team

Sam Pedelty - honorable mention

Isaac Branstad - honorable mention