Women's Individual Honors

(This list is a work in progress)

The following is a list of NIACC women's basketball players that have earned NJCAA all-American and NJCAA Region XI  honors:

NIACC WOMEN'S BASKETBALL ALL-AMERICANS

Marla Shuey - 1974-75 first team. Shuey was the MVP of the NJCAA national tournament.

Deb Houg - 1975-76 second team. Houg was member of NJCAA national all-tournament team.

Terri Helgeson - 1976-77 second team

Lynn Cuvelier - 1982-83 honorable mention

Anne Otten - 1983-84 honorable mention

Jennifer Currier - 1986-87 honorable mention

Katherine Hadley - 1993-94 first team

Chelsey Jacox - 2013-14 first team. Jacox was member of NJCAA Division II all-tournament team.

Lateeka Thompson - 2013-14 second team. Thompson was member of NJCAA Division II all-tournament team.

Cortni Rush - 2013-14 third team

Sierra Ford-Washington - 2014-15 first team

Savannah Lentz – 2015-16 third team

ALL-NJCAA REGION XI PERFORMERS

1973-74

Marla Shuey, All-Region XI first team

1974-1975

Marla Shuey, All-Region XI first team

Beth Greiman, All-Region XI first team

Paula Kirschbaum, All-Region XI second team

Janeen Benson, All-Region XI second team

1975-1976

Deb Houg, All-Region XI first team

Beth Shileny, All-Region XI second team

Priscilla Rust, All-Region XI second team

Leez Knop, All-Region XI honorable mention

1976-1977

Terri Helgeson, All-Region XI first team

Cyndi Kline, All-Region XI honorable mention

1977-1978

Kathy Konigsmark, All-Region XI first team

Becky Studnicka, All-Region XI second team

Barb Ericson, All-Region XI honorable mention

1978-79

Kathy Konigsmark, All-Region XI first team

Beth Helgeson, All-Region XI second team

Laurie Rippentrop, All-Region XI second team

1979-80

Carol Hogen, All-Region XI second team

Kim Stover, All-Region XI second team

1980-81

Deb Leslie, All-Region XI first team

Kim Stover, All-Region XI honorable mention

Becky Grady, All-Region XI honorable mention

1982-83

Lynn Cuvelier, NJCAA all-Region XI first team

Korey Kruse, NJCAA Region XI honorable mention

1983-84

Anne Otten, All-Region XI first team

Kory Kruse, All-Region XI second team

Liz Chavez, All-Region XI second team; MVP of NJCAA Region XI tournament

1984-85

Kris Grimes, All-Region XI honorable mention

Shari Lewis, All-Region XI honorable mention

1986-87

Jennifer Currier, All-Region XI first team

1987-88

Lisa Flanagan, All-Region XI second team

1988-89

Monica Durkee, All-Region XI second team

1989-90

Kris Long, All-Region XI first team

Molly Ritter, All-Region XI second team

Staci Winterroth, All-Region XI second team

1990-91

Kelly Smillie, All-Region XI second team

Wanda Schisel, All-Region XI second team

Shirley Van Thournout, All-Region XI second team

1991-92

Jill Uken, All-Region XI first team

Andie Griffith, All-Region XI second team

Carol Maloney, All-Region XI honorable mention

Shelly Lines, All-Region XI honorable mention

1992-93

Andie Griffith, All-Region XI first team

Sarah Dvorak, All-Region XI second team

Shelly Lines, All-Region XI second team

1993-94

Katherine Hadley, All-Region XI first team

Julia Oertel, All-Region XI first team

1994-95

Amy Sudrla, All-Region XI first team

Ashlee Sullivan, All-Region XI second team

Jody Hamilton, All-Region XI second team

1995-96

Mary Jo Vrba, All-Region XI first team

Amy Johnson, All-Region XI first team

1996-97

Karen Mehrkens, All-Region XI first team

Lisa Zeller, All-Region XI second team

1999-2000

Casey Spree, All-Region XI first team

Kelly Blunt, All-Region XI second team

Krista Longseth, All-Region XI honorable mention

2004-05

Brittney Dickey, second team

Katie Meyer, honorable mention

2005-06

Abbee Dickman, first team

Jordan Stiles, third team

Saira Morgan, third team

2006-07

Jordan Stiles, second team

Katie Borman, third team

2007-08

Madelyn Houser, second team

Kaatie Monson, third team

2008-09

Nicole Eenhuis, second team

Tiffany Braun, third team

2009-10

Jamelia Hudnell, second team

Charmin Anderson, third team

Akilah Hudnell, third team

2010-11

Jamelia Hudnell, first team

Charmin Anderson, third team

2011-12

Kika Greenlee, second team

Sadie Pittman, second team

Jenna Morris, third team

2012-13

Chelsey Jacox, first team

Lateeka Thompson, first team

Kadejah Young, second team

Lashae Brooks, third team

2013-14

Chelsey Jacox, first team

Lateeka Thompson, first team

Cortni Rush, first team

Morgan Walker, second team

Kadejah Young, second team

Emily Bell, honorable mention

Sierra Ford-Washington, honorable mention

2014-15

Sierra Ford-Washington, first team

Logan Anderson, first team

Ashleigh Onaca, second team

Savannah Lentz, second team

Trudy Peterson, third team

Anna Eckert, third team

Diamond Miller, third team

2015-16

Savannah Lentz, first team

Trudy Peterson, first team

Sammie Sproul, first team

Diamond Miller, second team

Anna Eckert, second team

2016-17

Morgan Cuffe, first-team

Taylor Laabs, first-team

UU Longs, second-team

Cierra Stanciel, second-team

Kelsie Willert, third-team

Khalilah Holloway, third-team

2017-18

Taylor Laabs, first-team

Mikayla Homola, first-team

UU Longs, first-team

Khalilah Holloway, second-team

Cici Kieger, third-team