Soccer Individual Honors

All-Americans

2007

Mike Unwin, midfielder (second-team)

Simon Cook, keeper (second-team)

2008

Mike Unwin (first-team)

2009

Graham Lynch, midfielder (second-team)

All-region performers

2001

No information available

2002

Tyler Rasmussen (first-team)

Arinze Ezirike (first-team)

Shaun Conley (second-team)

Pedro Salazar (second-team)

Scott Bash (second-team)

2003

No information available

2004

No information available

2005

Ido Barzilay, midfielder (first-team)

Chris Conley, defender (second-team)

Jorge Rojas (honorable mention)

Eric Pozzani (honorable mention)

Alex Bogdanovic (honorable mention)

Chris Dee (honorable mention)

Ricardo Reyna (honorable mention)

2006

Eric Pozzani, forward (first-team)

Derrick Best, midfielder (first-team)

Andy Scott, defender (first-team)

Jack Lynch (honorable mention)

Craig Halverson (honorable mention)

Isaac Tongo (honorable mention)

Chase Burtness (honorable mention)

Ryan Kibsgaard (honorable mention)

Andy Lloyd (honorable mention)

Dan Harris (honorable mention)

2007

Mike Unwin, forward (first-team)

Chris Bazen, midfielder (first-team)

Simon Cook , keeper (first-team)

Sam Broadbent, midfielder (second-team)

Lewis Clack , defender (second-team)

Zach Rollins, defender (honorable mention)

Craig Halverson, defender (honorable mention)

2008

Mike Unwin, forward (first-team)

Lewis Clack, defender (first-team)

Simon Cook, keeper (first team)

Sam Broadbent, midfielder (second-team)

Derrick Best (second-team)

Graham Lynch (honorable mention)

Rick Kievits (honorable mention)

2009

Tony Smith, defender/midfielder (first-team)

Ricardo Ciblis, midfielder/forward (first-team)

Graham Lynch, defender (second-team)

Craig O'Brien, midfielder (second-team)

Jason Greenwood (honorable mention)

Alex Kem (honorable mention)

Matt Gjervold (keeper)

Ben Smiley (keeper)

2010

Tony Smith (first-team)

Andrew Power (first-team)

Marvin Ledgister (first-team)

Hamad Jaman (second-team)

Ricardo Ciblis (second-team)

Mark Hiller (second-team)

Simon Brown (honorable mention)

Patrick Kinsella (honorable mention)

Jason Greenwood (honorable mention)

2011

Gerald Ben, forward (first-team)

Mark Hiller, defender (first-team)

Ben Hutchings, defender/midfielder (first-team)

Jake Plant, defender (first-team)

Hamad Jaman, defender/midfielder (second-team)

Stuart Mitchell, defender/midfielder (second-team)

Calum Nimmo, defender (second-team)

Ayub Baker, midfielder (honorable mention)

Dan Johns, forward (honorable mention)

2012

Emmett Bility, defender (first-team)

Jason Dominguez, forward (second-team)

Oumar Sacko, midfielder (honorable mention)

Tim Sharples, defender (honorable mention)

2013

Leo Driscoll, midfielder (first-team)

Tim Sharples, defender (first-team)

Tim Roberts, forward (second-team)

Matthew Stewart, forward (second-team)

Nathan Spores, keeper (second-team)

Skyler Capelle, defender (honorable mention)

Mohamed Yual, right wing (honorable mention)

2014

Nathan Spores, keeper (first-team)

Kevin Fortes, forward (first-team)

Rodrigo Galvan, defender (honorable mention)

Cesar Herrera, midfielder (honorable mention)

2015

Cesar Herrera, midfielder (first-team)

Jack Hurley, defender (second-team)

Hafiz Sanor, forward (honorable mention)

Dion Dozzell, forward (honorable mention)

2016

Perry Katesmark (first-team)

Michael Donovan (second-team)

Dion Dozzell (honorable mention)

Khaliyl Hanson (honorable mention)

2017

Niall Coulthard (first-team)

Toby Jarvis (second-team)

Mike Merchant (honorable mention)

Harry Holland (honorable mention)

2018

Lewis Saunders (first-team)

Alex Scarano (second-team)

Thomas Humphreys (honorable mention)

Harry Holland (honorable mention)